An official website of the United States government
Here's how you know
A .mil website belongs to an official U.S. Department of Defense organization in the United States.
A lock (lock ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .mil website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

HomeNewsArticle Display

Vandenberg master, technical sergeant lists released

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. --  Tech. Sgt. Steven Braxton, 30th Space Communications Squadron, was recently selected for promotion to master sergeant. (U.S. Air Force photo illustration/Airman 1st Class Jonathan Olds)

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. -- Tech. Sgt. Steven Braxton, 30th Space Communications Squadron, was recently selected for promotion to master sergeant. (U.S. Air Force photo illustration/Airman 1st Class Jonathan Olds)

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. --  Staff Sgt. Julio Santiago, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office, was recently selected for promotion to technical sergeant. (U.S. Air Force photo illustration/Airman 1st Class Jonathan Olds)

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. -- Staff Sgt. Julio Santiago, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office, was recently selected for promotion to technical sergeant. (U.S. Air Force photo illustration/Airman 1st Class Jonathan Olds)

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. -- Air Force officials here selected 5,404 of 24,223 eligible technical sergeants for promotion to master sergeant, and 7,110 of 38,324 eligible staff sergeants for promotion to technical sergeant. The full list of promotees can be found at the Air Force Personnel Center public Web site.

The followng Team V technical sergeants were selected for promotion to master sergeant:

Jeffery Backlund, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Blaine Barker, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Edwin Bayudan, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
Matthew Bianco, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Minnette Bohlander, 595th Space Group
Steven Braxton, 30th Space Communications Squadron
Alexander Bryant, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Robert Burnett, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Charles Cabanero, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Scott Coen, 532nd Training Squadron
Jason Conley, 30th Medical Support Group
John Coria, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
Robert Costello, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Robert Crowley, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Javier Cruz, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Charles Dailey, 614th Space Communications Squadron
Chasity Degroat, 30th Space Wing
Cheryl Dutkevitch, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Laurel Edwards, 30th Security Forces Squadron
Marlin Edwards, U.S. Strategic Command
Ronald Evans, 1st Air and Space Test Squadron
Michael Ferencz, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Scotty Frederick, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Frederick Garcia, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Brian Gladen, 532nd Training Squadron
William Glauser, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Jason Hartjen, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
James Johnson, 17th Test Squadron
Joseph Johnson, 30th Space Communications Squadron
Julie Kaechle, 381st Training Support Squadron
Brent Kisling, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Todd Lathrop, 595th Space Group
Dewayne Luster, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
Todd McFauls, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Juan Mederos, 381st Training Support Squadron
Richard Miller, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Raul Molina, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Max Newman, 532nd Training Squadron
Roger Propst, 14th Air Force
Gregory Quintana, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
Jason Schamel, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Randal St. Julien, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Thomas Taylor, 381st Training Support Squadron
John Thiel, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Deneen Thompson, 30th Medical Support Squadron
Paul Thompson, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Mark Vargas, 30th Space Wing
Anthony Vauclin, 30th Space Communications Squadron
David Wagle, 30th Security Forces Squadron
Christine Wall, 533rd Training Squadron
Frank Walsh Jr, 30th Space Communications Squadron
Brian Walterich, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Travis Watkins, 30th Security Forces Squadron
Melvin Webb III, 18th Intelligence Squadron

The following Team V staff sergeants were selected for promotion to technical sergeant:

Ricardo Andrillon, 532nd Training Squadron,
Mariah Armga, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
William Barron, 532nd Training Squadron
Allan Buss II, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Jeffrey Bopp, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jason Brooks, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Robert Butler, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Robert Davalos, 532nd Training Squadron
David Davis, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Daniel Diazcenteno, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Scott Eberly, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Shane Ehlin, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Heather Eldridge, 533rd Training Squadron
Jose Estampador, 1st Air and Space Test Squadron
Larry Gann, 18th Intelligence Squadron
Jeralene, 381st Training Support Squadron
Manuel Gonzalez, 14th Air Force
Ernest Harrison II, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Luis Hernandez, 576th Flight Test Squadron
John Hubbard III, 533rd Training Squadron
Denise Huff, 30th Medical Support Squadron
David Jones, 533rd Training Squadron
Edwardo Juarez, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office
Michael Keen, 595th Space Group
Rafael Lechon, 17th Test Squadron
David Lewis Jr, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jonathan Lubuguin, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Jesse Martinez, 595th Space Group
Matthew McCloskey, 30th Logistics Readiness Squadron
William McComas, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Judd Meng, 18th Intelligence Squadron
Derik New, 532nd Training Squadron
Timothy Overcashier, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office
Kristopher Powell, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Grady Reeves, 533rd Training Squadron
Ethan Rich, 532nd Training Squadron
Zuri Rosell, 30th Space Wing
Arlex Rovelo, 14th Air Force
Julio Santiago, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office
Arnold Sarmiento, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Thaddeus Schafer, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
David Setliff II, 30th Security Forces Squadron
Kevin Sisk, 30th Launch Support Squadron
Keith Spenard, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Jonathan Stenzel, 30th Medical Operations Squadron
Dale Tompkins, 30th Civil Engineer Squadron
Russell Unger, 614th Air and Space Operations Center
Eric Voyles, 30th Space Communications Squadron
Leigh Wakefield, 30th Contracting Squadron
Johnnata Walker, 30th Security Forces Squadron
Michael Walker, 595th Space Group
Garth West, 2nd Range Operations Squadron
John West, 533rd Training Squadron
Aric Wickware, 576th Flight Test Squadron
Claude Winfree, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office
Travis Yates, 381st Training Support Squadron
Joshua Young, Air Force Element Launch Comm Office